top movers in Steel  
Top Gainers
Biggest Losers
Company Name Current Price Previous Price Change Change (%)
Tata Metaliks Ltd.791.0597.75693.3709.26
Sharda Ispat Ltd.9112.278.8645.9
Godawari Power & Ispat Ltd.439.466.25373.15563.25
Remi Metals Gujarat Ltd.23.453.619.85551.39
Rajratan Gustav Woff Ltd.616.399517.3522.53
Shah Alloys Ltd.345.628.4507.14
Kamdhenu Ispat Ltd.212.0535177.05505.86
Shivalik Bimetal Controls Ltd.114.1522.7591.4401.76
Sunflag Iron & Steel Company Ltd.77.9519.958.05291.71
Ashirwad Steels & Industries Ltd.13.63.510.1288.57