Finance
Web Sify
Follow us on
top movers in Steel  
Top Gainers
Biggest Losers
Company Name Current Price Previous Price Change Change (%)
Sarda Energy & Minerals Ltd.173.55160.0513.58.43
Visa Steel Ltd.19.6518.251.47.67
Rishabh Digha Steel & Allied Products Ltd.20.418.951.457.65
Jindal Steel & Power Ltd145.5135.410.17.46
Monnet Ispat Ltd.72.7568.24.556.67
Modern Steel Ltd.11.510.860.645.89
Steel Authority of India (SAIL) Ltd.82.5578.54.055.16
Mahindra Ugine Steel Company Ltd.454.5543321.554.98
Hisar Metal Industries Ltd.22.2521.21.054.95
Ahmedabad Steelcraft Ltd.25.824.61.24.88