top movers in Sugar  
Top Gainers
Biggest Losers
Company Name Current Price Previous Price Change Change (%)
Upper Ganges Sugar & Industries Ltd.37932.6346.41062.58
Uttam Sugar Mills Ltd.117.1510.36106.791030.79
Gayatri Sugars Ltd.10.521.269.26734.92
Oudh Sugar Mills Ltd.130.7518112.75626.39
Dhampur Sugar Mills Ltd.201.1528.9172.25596.02
KM Sugar Mills Ltd.14.352.1112.24580.09
Kesar Enterprises Ltd.59.515.344.2288.89
Oswal Sugars Ltd.33.5924.5272.22
Simbhaoli Sugar Mills Ltd.28.510.2518.25178.05
Triveni Engineering & Industries Ltd.64.0524.339.75163.58