top movers in Sugar  
Top Gainers
Biggest Losers
Company Name Current Price Previous Price Change Change (%)
Upper Ganges Sugar & Industries Ltd.37932.6346.41062.58
Gayatri Sugars Ltd.12.851.2611.59919.84
Uttam Sugar Mills Ltd.89.5510.3679.19764.38
Oudh Sugar Mills Ltd.130.7518112.75626.39
KM Sugar Mills Ltd.10.872.118.76415.17
Dhampur Sugar Mills Ltd.92.1528.963.25218.86
Simbhaoli Sugar Mills Ltd.28.510.2518.25178.05
Kesar Enterprises Ltd.42.2515.326.95176.14
Oswal Sugars Ltd.20.2911.2124.44
Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd.15.67.598.01105.53