top movers in Textiles  
Top Gainers
Biggest Losers
Company Name Current Price Previous Price Change Change (%)
Mahendra Polycot Ltd.43.71.1342.573767.26
Chandni Engineering Ltd.35.11.433.72407.14
Shiva Texyarn Ltd.375.248.2327678.42
Maris Spinners Ltd.58.69.1549.45540.44
Vijay Textiles Ltd.55.79.546.2486.32
Raghuvir Synthetics Ltd.220.339181.3464.87
Faze Three Ltd.65.3511.653.75463.36
Filatex India Ltd.205.637.9167.7442.48
Seasons Textiles Ltd.174.2512.75300
Fairdeal Filaments Ltd.90.424.1566.25274.33