WebSify
Follow us on
Mail
Print

359 Republic Day Gallantry and other Defence Decorations Announced

Source : ANI
Last Updated: Fri, Jan 25, 2013 14:00 hrs

President Pranab Mukherjee has approved awards of 359 Gallantry and other Defence decorations to Armed Forces personnel and others on the eve of the 64TH Republic Day Celebrations. This includes 01 Kirti Chakra, 11 Shaurya Chakra, 56 Sena Medal (Gallantry), 01 Bar to Nao Sena Medal (Gallantry), 03 Nao Sena Medal (Gallantry), 03 Vayu Sena Medal (Gallantry), 28 Param Vishisht Seva Medal, 03 Uttam Yudh Seva Medal, 06 Bar to Ati Vishisht Seva Medal, 44 Ati Vishisht Seva Medal, 12 Yudh Seva Medal, 02 Bar to Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty), 37 Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty), 01 Bar to Nao Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty), 07 Nao Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty), 14 Vayu Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty), 04 Bar to Vishisht Seva Medal and 116 Vishisht Seva Medal.

In addition a total of ten Mention-In-Despatches have also been announced for participating in Operation Rakshak and Operation Rhino.

The full list of the recipients of gallantry and other Defence decorations to Armed Forces personnel and others is as follows:

KIRTI CHAKRA

1.

IC-67270F MAJOR Anup Joseph Manjali BIHAR ReGIMENT / 24TH BATTAlION THE Rashtriya Rifles

ARMY

SHAURYA CHAKRA

1.

IC-65554M MAJOR SANDEEP KUMAR 13TH BATTALION THE SIKH REGIMENT

ARMY

2.

IC-65672A MAJOR MANISH PUNJ THE RAJPUT REGIMENT / 10TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

3.

IC-68806Y CAPTAIN A RAHUL RAMESH CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 72ND ROAD CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (POSTHUMOUS)

4.

IC-72070P CAPTAIN Dinesh Kumar 9TH BATTALION THE MADRAS REGIMENT

5.

IC-74882F Lieutenant Manish Singh 9th Battalion THE Parachute Regiment (Special Forces)

6.

JC-559638M Subedar Pradeep Beck BIHAR ReGIMENT / 24TH BATTALION THE Rashtriya Rifles

7.

3398295W HAVILDAR VIR SINGH 13TH BATTALION THE SIKH REGIMENT

8.

2486356P Naik Rajeshver Singh 16TH BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

9.

2486445N Naik Anil Kumar 16TH BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

10.

13698975M Naik Krishan Kumar BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS/13TH Sikh Light Infantry Battalion Group (POSTHUMOUS)

11.

Lt Cdr Inderjeet Singh, 05871-T

NAVY

SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)

1.

IC-53687W Colonel Vikrant Avinash Desai PUNJAB REGIMENT / 24TH BATALLION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

2.

IC-54879A COLONEL DEEPAK SAJJANHAR 1st Battalion The Naga Regiment

3.

IC-55340H Colonel Lalit Sharma, SHAURYA CHAKRA

3rd BATTALION THE GRENADIERS

4.

IC-58485Y Lt Col Deepak Singh Samant KUMAON REGIMENT / 13TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

"

5.

IC-60642Y Major Dhirender Yadav ARMY AVIATION / 19TH Reconnaissance and Observation Flight

"

6.

IC-60861A MAJOR GAURAV DOGRA RAJPUT REGIMENT / 58TH BATTALION THE Rashtriya Rifles

"

7.

IC-60879W Major Sunil Dagar ARMY AVIATION / 23RD (Independent) Reconnaissance and Observation Flight

"

8.

IC-61856F Major Sombir Singh Lamba ARMY SERVICE CORPS / 34TH Battalion THE Rashtriya Rifles

"

9.

IC-62531A MAJOR SAPAM Zenet ARMY SERVICE CORPS / 29TH BATTALION THE Rashtriya Rifles

"

10.

IC-62588P Major Sandeep Sharma 13 Sikh Light Infantry Battalion Group

"

11.

IC-62680N MAJOR SADEEP KHAWAS REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 33RD FIELD REGIMENT

ARMY

12.

IC-62920A Major Abhishek Kukreti CORPS OF ENGINEER / 34TH Battalion THE Rashtriya Rifles

"

13.

IC-63103N MAJOR SUHEL SINGH SALARIA 13TH BATTALION THE SIKH REGIMENT

"

14.

IC-63403P MAJOR BHEEMAIAH PS 10TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

"

15.

IC-63811A MAJOR DARA SINGH CHAHAL 2ND BATTALION GRENADIERS

"

16.

IC-63876N Major Nawajesh N Patel PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) / 21ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

"

17.

IC-63939L MAJOR Vinod Kumar ARMY SERVICE CORPS / 21ST BATTALION THE Rashtriya Rifles

"

18.

IC-64883W Major Rajeev Kumar 1ST BATTALION THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY

"

19.

IC-65610A MAJOR AJAY KUMAR SIKH REGIMENT / 27TH ASSAM RIFLES

"

20.

IC-66883P MAJOR YOGESHWAR SINGH 3RD BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

"

21.

IC-67625F MAJOR SANJEEV SINGH MECHANISED INFANTRY / 27TH ASSAM RIFLES

"

22.

IC-67745A Major Ashwini Kumar Dixit CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 29TH BATTALION THE Rashtriya Rifles

"

23.

IC-68162K MAJOR ASHISH SRIVASTAVA 18TH BATTALION THE SIKH REGIMENT

"

24.

IC-69283X MAJOR SONU K SIDHARTHAN REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 17TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

"

25.

IC-70460Y MAJOR ARJUN KUMAR BUTOLA 22ND BATTALION THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY

ARMY

26.

IC-70643P MAJOR AMAL SALI 1st Battalion The Naga Regiment

"

27.

IC-72852L MAJOR PRATEEK MALIK ARMOURED CORPS / 3RD BATTALION THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES

"

28.

IC-72889M Major Swagat Sharma ARMOURED CORPS / 24TH BATALLION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

"

29.

SS-40378P MAJOR SALIM KHAN SIKH REGIMENT / 6TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

"

30.

IC-71529K Captain Vishwakarma Sudhanshu Jagannath, 10TH BATTALION THE Sikh Light Infantry

"

31.

IC-74999A Captain V Arul 3rd BATTALION THE GRENADIERS

"

32.

SS-43019M Captain Ayanangshu Hazra 9TH BATTALION THE MADRAS REGIMENT

"

33.

IC-72254N LIEUTENANT AJAY SINGH PATHANIA ARMY SERVICES CORPS / 33RD FIELD REGIMENT

"

34.

IC-75156Y LIEUTENANT MOHIT JATAIN CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS / 3RD BATTALION THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES

"

35.

SS-44395M LIEUTENANT NIRAV PATHANIA ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS / 2/3RD GORKHA RIFLES

"

36.

AR-355 Assistant Commandant Raj Kishor 33RD ASSAM RIFLES

"

37.

JC-439956A Subedar Gnanasekhar Reddy 9TH BATTALION THE MADRAS REGIMENT

"

38.

3995986P HAVILDAR KARAM CHAND THAKUR PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) / 6TH BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

"

39.

4087917K Havildar Raghuveer Chand GARHWAL RIFLE / 1 UTTARAKHAND (INDEPENDENT) COMPANY NCC

ARMY

40.

4273971W Havildar Arbind Kumar THE BIHAR REGIMENT / 24TH BATALLION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

"

41.

14434471K HAVILDAR RAJNISH KUMAR REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 33RD FIELD REGIMENT

"

42.

2689299N Lance Havildar Harvinder Singh 3rd BATTALION THE GRENADIERS (POSTHUMOUS)

"

43.

G/104947F Lance Havildar L Kamini Singh 10th assaM rifles

"

44.

2798125K Lance Naik Patil Lakshman Namdeo 1ST BATTALION THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY

"

45.

3404348H LANCE NAIK KULWINDER SINGH 18TH BATTALION THE SIKH REGIMENT

"

46.

4479157L LANCE NAIK DALJIT SINGH 9TH BATTALION THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY

"

47.

13623707F Lance Naik Sreekesh Sukumaran 9TH BATTALION THE MADRAS REGIMENT

"

48.

13763846H LANCE NAIK AJAY KUMAR THAPA 3RD BATTALION THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES

"

49.

3406917K SEPOY CHANAN SINGH 18TH BATTALION THE SIKH REGIMENT

"

50.

4574805N Sepoy Sandeep MAHAR REGIMENT / 30TH BATTALION THE Rashtriya Rifles (posthumous)

"

51.

14704478X SEPOY FRANCIS WOPEN J HUMTSOE 1ST BATTALION THE NAGA REGIMENT

"

52.

4091577K RIFLEMAN CHANDAR Singh GARHWAL RIFLES / 36th BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)

"

53.

16016556W Rifleman Girdhari Ram RAJPUTANA RIFLES / 43RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

54.

G/5003953H Rifleman Sorokhaibam Shanti Kumar 33RD ASSAM RIFLES

"

55.

2703367K GRENADIER RANJEET SINGH YADAV 22ND BATTALION THE GRENADIERS

"

56.

14440737F GUNNER GOPAL, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 6TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

"

BAR TO NAO SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)

1.

COMMANDER SRIVATSA SESHADRI, NM (03717-Y)

NAVY

NAO SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)

1.

LIEUTENANT COMMANDER DHIRENDER BISHT (05858-N)

NAVY

2.

LIEUTENANT HARISANKER (06133-N)

"

3.

MUKESH KUMAR CHME (177091-F)

"

VAYU SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)

1.

WING COMMANDER GURKIRAT SINGH SOHAL (24181)

FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

2.

WING COMMANDER CHICKMANDYA GIRISH DEEPAK (24487) FLYING PILOT

"

3.

FLIGHT LIEUTENANT SIDDHARTH CHOPRA (29487) FLYING (PILOT)

"

PARAM VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL

1.

IC-25839W LIEUTENANT GENERAL BALJEET SINGH, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY (RETIRED)

ARMY

2.

IC-27265N LIEUTENANT GENERAL BALAKRISHNAN VENUGOPAL NAIR, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / DEFENCE SERVICES STAFF COLLEGE, WELLINGTON

"

3.

IC-27290M LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAMESH HALGALI ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL INFANTRY

ARMY

4.

IC-27701A LIEUTENANT GENERAL DALBIR SINGH SIDHU

ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL ARMOURED CORPS (RETIRED)

"

5.

IC-27767W Lieutenant General PRADEEP BHALLA ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, AiDE-de-CAMP, ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS(RETIRED)

"

6.

IC-27782L LIEUTENANT GENERAL PANEMANGALORE GOPALAKRISHNA KAMATH, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, INFANTRY / ARMY WAR COLLEGE

"

7.

IC-27972X LIEUTENANT GENERAL GYAN BHUSHAN UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS WESTERN COMMAND

"

8.

IC-27979F LIEUTENANT GENERAL JATINDER SINGH BAJWA, UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, INFANTRY

"

9.

IC-27990A LIEUTENANT GENERAL munish sibal ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL AND BAR, INFANTRY

"

10.

IC-27994W Lieutenant General PALVINDER SINGH BHALLA, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, ARMOURED CORPS/ HEADQUARTERS NATIONAL CADET CORPS

"

11.

IC-30016A Lieutenant General ANIL CHANDRA CHAIT

ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL ARMOURED CORPS / HEADQUARTERS CENTRAL COMMAND

"

12.

IC-30068W LIEUTENANT GENERAL SURENDRA PRATAP TANWAR, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY (RETIRED)

"

13.

IC-30085W LIEUTENANT GENERAL JAG DARSHAN SINGH RAWAT, SENA MEDAL, INTELLIGENCE CORPS / MILITARY INTELLIGENCE TRAINING SCHOOL AND DEPOT

"

14.

IC-30118W LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANJAN MUKHERJEE ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

"

15.

IC-30353P LIEUTENANT GENERAL SYED ATA HASNAIN UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL AND BAR INFANTRY

ARMY

16.

IC-30516X LIEUTENANT GENERAL KULDIP SINGH, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, ARMY AIR DEFENCE

"

17.

IC-30687K Lieutenant General Sanjiv Langer ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, Armoured corps

"

18.

IC-30722F LIEUTENANT GENERAL VIJAI SHARMA ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, CORPS OF ENGINEERS

"

19.

MR-03471Y Lieutenant General GAUTAM RAVINDRANATH, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, PRINCIPAL HONORARY SURGEON, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

"

20.

VICE ADMIRAL KANNAN BHAGAVATHESWARAN, AVSM, VSM, (50431-R) (RETIRED)

NAVY

21.

VICE ADMIRAL ANIL KUMAR CHOPRA, AVSM, VSM, (01627-Y)

"

22.

VICE ADMIRAL SATISH SONI, AVSM, NM, (01683-Z)

"

23.

AIR MARSHAL ANIL CHOPRA, AVSM, VM, VSM (13368)

FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

24.

AIR MARSHAL SIMHAKUTTY VARTHAMAN, AVSM, VM, VSM, ADC (13606) FLYING (PILOT)

"

25.

AIR MARSHAL ARUP RAHA, AVSM, VM (13910) FLYING (PILOT)

"

26.

AIR MARSHAL RAJINDER SINGH, AVSM, VM (13980) FLYING (PILOT)

"

27.

AIR MARSHAL JAGDISH CHANDRA, AVSM, VSM (14613) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)

"

28.

AIR MARSHAL SATISH PAL SINGH, AVSM, VM (13770) FLYING (PILOT) (RETIRED)

"

UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL

1.

IC-30351K Lieutenant GENERAL Dalbir Singh Ati vishisht seva medal, vishisht seva medal INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS EASTERN COMMAND

ARMY

2.

IC-36269L Lieutenant GENERAL ANIL SINGH NANDAL ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 16TH Corps

"

3.

IC-31052X Lieutenant General Shakti Gurung ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 4TH CORPS

"

BAR TO ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL

1.

IC-27325x LIEUTENANT GENERAL rajesh kochhar ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, CORPS OF eLECTRONICs AND mECHANICAL eNGINEERs (retired)

ARMY

2.

IC-27967M Lieutenant General Surinder Pal Singh Ati vishisht seva medal, vishisht seva medal REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY (RETIRED)

"

3.

IC-30708P LIEUTENANT GENERAL ASHOK KUMAR CHOUDHARY, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS BENGAL AREA

"

4.

IC-31324M LIEUTENANT GENERAL KOTHENETH Surendranath, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, ARMOURED CORPS / headquarters 33rd corps

"

5.

VICE ADMIRAL PRADEEP CHAUHAN, AVSM, (01610-H)

NAVY

6.

VICE ADMIRAL MP MURALIDHARAN, AVSM, NM, (01587-F)

"

ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL

1.

IC-27269K LIEUTENANT GENERAL SISIR SUBHRA SENGUPTA, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL CORPS OF ENGINEERS(RETIRED)

ARMY

2.

IC-27969X LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJESH PANT, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, CORPS OF SIGNALS / Military College of Telecommunication Engineering

"

3.

IC-30462F Lieutenant GeneraL Amarjeet Singh Chabbewal, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, ARMOURED CORPS / headquarters 2nd corps

ARMY

4.

IC-30702N Lieutenant GeneraL Philip Campose, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, MECHANISED INFANTRY/ headquarters 12th corps

"

5.

IC-31007L LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANIL MALIK ARMOURED CORPS / ARMOURED CORPS CENTRE AND SCHOOL

"

6.

IC-31341M Lieutenant General Sanjeev Anand, Vishisht Seva Medal, MECHANISED INFANTRY / Headquarters 10TH Corps

"

7.

IC-31505X Lieutenant General SUBROTO MITRA SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS ATNK and K AREA

"

8.

IC-31521P LIEUTENANT GENERAL SURENDRA HARI KULKARNI, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL AND BAR ARMOURED CORPS / headquarters 21ST CORPS

"

9.

IC-31917Y LIEUTENANT GENERAL SURINDER MOHAN MEHTA, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL AND BAR CORPS OF eLECTRONICs AND mECHANICAL eNGINEERs/ MILITARY COLLEGE OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS, SECUNDERABAD

"

10.

MR-03516N LIEUTENANT GENERAL MANDEEP SINGH, VSM

ARMY MEDICAL CORPS (RETIRED)

11.

MR-04125P Lieutenant GenERAL Surendra Singh Panwar, SENA MEDAL, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / COMMAND HOSPITAL headquarters SOUTHERN COMMAND

"

12.

DR-10295P Lieutenant General SWAMINATHAN Murali Mohan, army dental corps

"

13.

IC-30817F MAJOR GENERAL AJAY KUMAR CHATURVEDI, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, CORPS OF ENGINEERS (RETIRED)

"

14.

Ic-34086F major general bal krishan sharma, sena medal and bar infantry (retired)

ARMY

15.

IC-34350Y Major General Kamal Jit Singh ARMOURED CORPS

"

16.

IC-34385P MajOR GenERAL Anil Kumar Ahuja SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL AND BAR REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

"

17.

IC-34396f MajOR GenERAL Ravindran Narayan Nair, SENA MEDAL, infantry / HEADQUARTERS 21ST MOUNTAIN DIVISION

"

18.

IC-34829N MAJOR GENERAL SANJIV TALWAR CORPS OF ENGINEERS

"

19.

IC-35173W Major General Raymond Joseph Noronha, Sena Medal, infantry / headquarters 8th mountain division

"

20.

IC-35206W Major General KONSAM HIMALAY SINGH YUDH SEVA MEDAL, INFANTRY / headquarters 25th Infantry Division

"

21.

IC-35471M MAJOR GENERAL BIPIN RAWAT YUDH SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 19TH INFANTRY DIVISION

"

22.

IC-35487X MAJOR GENERAL NARINDER PAL SINGH HIRA, SENA MEDAL, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 10TH INFANTRY DIVISION

"

23.

IC-35626W MAJOR GENERAL UMESH KUMAR GURUNG, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS Inspector General Assam Rifles (SOUTH)

"

24.

IC-37022W MAJOR GENERAL SANJAY KULKARNI SHAURYA CHAKRA, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 56TH INFANTRY DIVISION

"

25.

IC-37204K MAJOR GENERAL BINOY POONNEN, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 57TH MOUNTAIN DIVISION

"

26.

MR-03691H Major General Rajan Chaudhry, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

"

27.

JC-520361A SUBEDAR VIJAY KUMAR, SENA MEDAL

DOGRA REGIMENT / INFANTRY SCHOOL, MHOW

ARMY

28.

REAR ADMIRAL RAKESH PANDIT, NM (01700-N)

NAVY

29.

REAR ADMIRAL KISHORE ONKAR THAKARE, NM (40767-A)

"

30.

REAR ADMIRAL ABHAY RAGHUNATH KARVE (02118-N)

"

31.

REAR ADMIRAL SUDHAKAR THURUMALLA, NM (60301-Y)

"

32.

REAR ADMIRAL KARAMBIR SINGH (02151-N)

"

33.

AIR MARSHAL HERIKUDRU BABU RAJARAM, VSM (14939) ADMINISTRATION / AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLER

AIR FORCE

34.

AIR VICE MARSHAL DATTATRAY KESHAO PANDE, VSM (15081), AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)

"

35.

AIR VICE MARSHAL NARENDRA BAHADUR SINGH, VSM (15635), AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)

"

36.

AIR VICE MARSHAL BIPIN BIHARI PRASAD SINHA (15748) ADMINISTRATION

"

37.

AIR VICE MARSHAL RAKESH KUMAR SINGH BHADAURIA, VM (16026) FLYING (PILOT)

"

38.

AIR VICE MARSHAL SARDAR HARPAL SINGH, VM (16071) FLYING (PILOT)

"

39.

AIR COMMODORE ASHWANI KUMAR NABH, VM (16608)

FLYING (PILOT)

"

40.

AIR COMMODORE SURESH SINGH, VSM (16941) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)

"

41.

AIR COMMODORE MANAVENDRA SINGH, VrC, VSM (16983) FLYING (PILOT)

"

42.

AIR COMMODORE SANDEEP SINGH, VM (17312) FLYING (PILOT)

"

43.

AIR COMMODORE RAJENDRA NALSINGHRAO GAEKWAD, VSM (17845) FLYING (PILOT)

"

44.

AIR COMMODORE RADHAKRISHNAN RADHISH, VM (17853) FLYING (PILOT)

"

YUDH SEVA MEDAL

1.

IC-38796L Brigadier Sunil Yadav, JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLE / HEADQUARTERS 10TH Infantry Brigade

ARMY

2.

IC 41521H BRIGADIER HARSHA GUPTA, SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY / headquarterS 68th MOUNTAIN Brigade

"

3.

IC-41672F Brigadier Sanjeev Kumar Sharma RAJPUTANA RIFLES / headquarters 109th Infantry Brigade

"

4.

IC-41885P Brigadier U Suresh Kumar, Vishisht Seva Medal, punjab regiment / Headquarters 5th Sector Rashtriya Rifles

"

5.

IC-41927W Brigadier SHIVINDER SINGH GARHWAL RIFLE / HEADQUARTERS 12TH SECTOR RASHTRIYA RIFLES

"

6.

IC-42278H BRIGADIER BIJOY DHOJ RAI, PARACHUTE REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS 7TH SECTOR ASSAM RIFLES

"

7.

IC-42389A BRIGADIER RAJU BAGGAVALLI SOMASHEKAR

JAT REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS 12TH INFANTRY BRIGADE

"

8.

IC-42491H BRIGADIER CHANDI PRASAD SANGRA MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 79TH MOUNTAIN BRIGADE

"

9.

IC-45244A Brigadier Sanjay Kumar Rao SIKH REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS 102ND Infantry Brigade

"

10.

IC-50623A Colonel CK Rajesh, Sena Medal and Bar

THE BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS / 21st BATTALION THE Rashtriya Rifles

"

11.

IC-54023P Colonel SANJIV MEHROTRA 9TH BATTALION THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY

"

12.

IC-55474F Colonel MOHIT KHOKHRAN 13TH BATTALION THE SIKH REGIMENT

"

BAR TO SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)

1.

IC-35499M MAJOR GENERAL Madinani RAMESH BABU, Sena medal, Infantry / HEADQUARTERS COUNTER INSURGENCY FORCE (DELTA)

ARMY

2.

IC-54082F COLONEL VIKRAM SINGH GULERIA, SENA MEDAL

RAJPUT REGIMENT / 10TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

"

SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)

1.

IC-31634X MAJOR GENERAL RAVINDRA SINGH PANWAR,

VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, CORPS OF SIGNALS

ARMY

2.

IC-35109Y MajOR GenERAL Rajeev Vasant Kanitkar

Armoured corps / HEADQUARTERS 23RD INFANTRY DIVISION

"

3.

IC-35110N Major General Venugopal Menon, Vishisht Seva Medal, CORPS OF ENGINEERS / HEADQUARTERS NORTHERN COMMAND

"

4.

IC 41089M Brigadier Ramesh Kumar Raina GARHWAL RIFLES / HEADQUARTERS 21ST SUB AREA

"

5.

IC-41136Y Brigadier Balraj Mehta BIHAR REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS 80TH Infantry Brigade

"

6.

IC-41522L BRIGADIER ANANTA BHUYAN KUMAON REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS 77TH MOUNTAIN BRIGADE

"

7.

IC-41668Y Brigadier Ashim Kohli Regiment of artillery / headquarters 44TH mountaIn divison

"

8.

IC-41906A BRIGADIER SANJAY RAI BIHAR REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS 167TH INFANTRY BRIGADE

"

9.

IC-42004X Brigadier Rana Pratap Kalita, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, KUMAON REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS 71ST MOUNTAIN BRigade

"

10.

IC-42270W BRIGADIER KAMAL KUMAR REPSWAL CORPS OF ENGINEERS / CHIEF ENGINEERS ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ZONE

ARMY

11.

IC-42538H Brigadier Atulya Solankey 11 GORKHA RIFLES / HEADQUARTERS 9 (I) MOUNTAIN BRIGADE GROUP

"

12.

IC-45006N BRIGADIER ASHUTOSH SIROTHIA MADRAS REGIMENT / HQ 104 INFANTRY BRIGADE

"

13.

IC-45297Y Brigadier Shammi Raj REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / HEADQUARTERS 121ST (I) INFANTRY BRIGADE GROUP

"

14.

IC-50610H Colonel Atul Kumar regiment of artiLlEry / 30TH assam rifles

"

15.

IC-52370P Colonel Rajeev Nagyal 3RD BATTALION THE GORKHA RIFLES / 35TH ASSAM RIFLES

"

16.

IC-52483X Colonel Kishan Mohan Agarwal 15th engineer regiment

"

17.

IC-52513K COLONEL VIKRAM SINGH PATHANIA 3RD BATTALION THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES

"

18.

IC-52757X COLONEL SUDHANSHU SHARMA 1/3RD BATTALION THE GORKHA RIFLES

"

19.

IC-53133X COLONEL AMARESH GUNJAN 10TH BATTALION THE GARHWAL RIFLES

"

20.

IC-53209M COLONEL NARINDER SINGH 2ND BATTALION THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES

"

21.

IC-53723W COLONEL RAMAN SHARMA RAJPUTANA RIFLES / 43RD BATTALION THE Rashtriya Rifles

"

22.

IC-53832H COLONEL MANISH SHARMA 8TH BATTALION THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES

"

23.

IC-53934Y COLONEL YASHDEEP SANGWAN 19TH BATTALION THE MADRAS REGIMENT

"

24.

IC-54048F Colonel Naresh Kumar Bhagasra 8TH BATTALION THE DOGRA REGIMENT

"

25.

IC-54430X COLONEL RAJ KUMAR 15TH BATTALION THE DOGRA REGIMENT

ARMY

26.

IC-54512A COL BIKRAM SAINI PUNJAB REGIMENT / 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

"

27.

IC-55127H COLONEL AMARDEEP SINGH BALI 10TH BATTALION THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY

"

28.

IC-55141P Colonel Sanjeev Kumar 20TH PUNJAB REGIMENT

"

29.

IC-55143A COLONEL PARAM JEET SINGH JAT REGIMENT / 34TH RASHTRIYA RIFLES

"

30.

IC-50975X LIEUTENANT COLONEL RAM NIWAS BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS / ORDNANCE FACTORY, CHANDA

"

31.

IC-55461K LIEUTENANT COLONEL DHANANJAY M BHOSALE, 202ND ARMY AVIATION SQUADRON (UTILITY HELICOPTER)

"

32.

IC-55473Y LIEUTENANT COLONEL RAJESH KUMAR SHUKLA, SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY / 2ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

"

33.

IC-61019P MAJOR ATUL KUMAR SHARMA 1/11TH BATTALION THE GORKHA RIFLES

"

34.

IC-62147Y MAJOR VASUDEVAN DOGRA REGIMENT / DOGRA SCOUTS

"

35.

IC-66846F MAJOR PRADEEP SINGH RATHORE ARMY AVIATION CORPS / 38TH (INDEPENDENT) RECONNAISSANCE AND OBSERVATION FLIGHT

"

36.

15670318Y NAIK BHASKAR DEURI CORPS OF SIGNALS / 19TH WIRELESS EXPERIMENTAL UNIT

"

37.

4080082X LANCE NAIK ARUN KUMAR 13TH BATTALION THE GARHWAL RIFLES

"

BAR TO NAO SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)

1.

COMMODORE RAKESH KUMAR MEHTA, NM (02577-F) (RETIRED)

NAVY

NAO SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)

1.

SURGEON REAR ADMIRAL PAVAN SARIN (75219-A)

NAVY

2.

COMMODORE AJAY KUMAR MANNOOR RAGHAVAN, VSM,

(02025-A)

"

3.

COMMODORE ATUL KUMAR KOKANTHANKAR (02793-Y)

"

4.

COMMODORE RAVI AHLUWALIA (03023-W)

"

5.

SURGEON COMMODORE RAVI KALRA, VSM (75281-T)

"

6.

CAPTAIN P ASHOKAN (02722-K)

"

7.

CAPTAIN AJAY KOCHHAR (03326-H)

"

VAYU SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)

1.

AIR COMMODORE MULPURU VENKAT RAMA RAO (18115)

FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

2.

AIR COMMODORE BAKUL VAIKUNTHRAI UPADHYAY (18281) FLYING (PILOT)

"

3.

GROUP CAPTAIN DHANANJAY VASANT KHOT (19516) FLYING (PILOT)

"

4.

GROUP CAPTAIN MILIND KUMAR (20479) FLYING (PILOT)

"

5.

GROUP CAPTAIN NEERAJ KUMAR (21257) FLYING (PILOT)

"

6.

GROUP CAPTAIN SANJEEV VASHISHTH (21818) FLYING(PILOT)

"

7.

GROUP CAPTAIN RAN SINGH (22110) FLYING (PILOT)

"

8.

GROUP CAPTAIN SUCHARU RAI (22119) FLYING (PILOT)

"

9.

GROUP CAPTAIN HIRENDRA ASSUDANI (22137) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

10.

WING COMMANDER SAMPURAN SINGH GAHLAUT (21503) FLYING (PILOT)

"

11.

WING COMMANDER ASHISH SRIVASTAVA (22523) FLYING (PILOT)

"

12.

WING COMMANDER SUNDARAMANI KRISHNAN (22933) FLYING (PILOT)

"

13.

WING COMMANDER SAGAR MADHUKAR PARANJPE (22945) FLYING (PILOT)

"

14.

WING COMMANDER KUNTAL BRATA BANDHYOPADHYAY (22952) FLYING (PILOT)

"

BAR TO VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL

1.

IC-34648H MAJOR GENERAL SURESH CHANDRA JAIN, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, CORPS OF ELECTRONICAL AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERING (RETIRED)

ARMY

2.

IC-35479Y Major General Balwant Singh Negi, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS COUNTER INSURGENCY FORCE (UNIFORM)

"

3.

IC-36905N MAJOR GENERAL MELACHEVAL SRINIVASAN SANTHANA KRISHNAN, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS (RETIRED)

"

4.

IC-41464M BRIGADIER TEJPAL SINGH RAWAT, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, corps of engineers / headquarters cHIEF eNGINEER (pROJECT) beacon

"

VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL

1.

IC-31642W MajOR GenERAL Nrusingha Prasad Padhi

CORPS OF ENGINEERS / HEADQUARTERS SOUTHERN COMMAND

ARMY

2.

IC-34014M MAJOR GENERAL Amit Sharma ARMOURED CORPS / Headquarters 54TH Infantry Division

"

3.

IC-34338X Major General Gurdarshan Singh Shergill, Infantry / Headquarters Counter Insurgency Force (Romeo)

ARMY

4.

IC-34436X Major General Khurshed Maneck Balsara, Sena Medal, infantry / Headquarters 3RD Infantry Division

"

5.

IC-34708M MAJor GENeral GOPAL SINGH BISHT CORPS OF Signals / headquarters western command

"

6.

IC-34760P Major General Praveen Bakshi Armoured corps / headquarters southern command

"

7.

IC-35115M Major General Jagbir Singh MECHANISED Infantry / headquarters 16th infantry division

"

8.

IC-35201X Major General Ajai Kumar Sahgal ARMY AIR DEFENCE / Selection Centre Central, Bhopal

"

9.

IC-35307K MAJOR GENERAL VELAYUDHAN NAIR PRASAD, SENA MEDAL, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 17TH MOUNTAIN DIVISION

"

10.

IC-35481W MAJOR GENERAL RAJIV NARAYANAN ARMOURED CORPS / HEADQUARTERS 2ND MOUNTAIN DIVISION

"

11.

IC-35515Y MAJOR GENERAL BHABANI S DAS, SENA MEDAL, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS Inspector General Assam Rifles (NORTH)

"

12.

IC-35586A MAJOR GENERAL BHUPINDER SINGH SAROYA

MECHANISED INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS EASTERN COMMAND

"

13.

IC-35610L Major General Balbir Singh ARMY SERVICE CORPS / Headquarters South Western Command

"

14.

IC-35650M MAJOR GENERAL BOBBY CHERIAN MATHEWS INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 27TH MOUNTAIN DIVISION

"

15.

IC-36786H MajOR GenERAL Gurcharan Singh Lamba CORPS OF Signals / Headquarters South Western Command

ARMY

16.

IC-36913M MAJOR GENERAL LALIT KUMAR RAMPAL INFANTRY / OFFICERS TRAINING ACADEMY, GAYA

"

17.

IC-37297K Major General Rattan Kumar Mattu Corps of engineers

"

18.

IC-38621H Major General Pradyot Kumar Mallick CORPS OF SIGNALS / HEADQUARTERS CENTRAL COMMAND

"

19.

MR-03592A MAJOR GENERAL BHIM SINGH VERMA ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / HEADQUARTERS NORTHERN COMMAND

"

20.

IC-35923K BRIGADIER JAGBIR SINGH CHEEMA Sikh regiment / HeadQuarters 16th Corps

"

21.

IC-37977K BRIGADIER UMAR FAROOK A CORPS OF Signals / headquarters 5th SIGNAL GROUP

"

22.

IC-39076W Brigadier Praveen Dixit Armoured corps / headquarters South Western Command

"

23.

IC-39180K Brigadier Rajiv Mishra Regiment of artillery

"

24.

Ic-39457x Brigadier Mohandeep Singh Ghura Rajputana rifleS / dEFENCE sERVICES sTAFF COLLEGE, WELLINGTON

"

25.

IC-40366A brigADIER anand singh rawat, sena medal, SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY / PURVA UTTAR PRADESH and MADHYA PRADESH SUB AREA

"

26.

IC-40395P Brigadier Nietzsche Balan MAHAR REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS Delhi Area

"

27.

IC-40824L Brigadier Ajay Seth, Garhwal rifles / Headquarters 6TH Sector Rashtriya Rifles

"

28.

IC-41072Y Brigadier Rajeev Sirohi grenadiers / headquaRTErs 163RD infantry brigade

"

29.

IC-41235F BRIGADIER SANJEEV SAINI GORKHA RIFLES / HEADQUARTERS 161ST INFANTRY BRIGADE

ARMY

30.

IC-41478M BRIGADIER SHAILESH SADASHIV TINAIKAR, SENA MEDAL, PARACHUTE REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS 11TH MOUNTAIN BRIGADE

"

31.

IC-41488W BRIGADIER RAJEEV CHAUDHRY CORPS OF ENGINEERS / HEADQUARTERS 471ST ENGINEER BRIGADE

"

32.

IC-41566H BRIGADIER VIVEK KRISHAN SINGH ARMOURED CORPS / UNIT 274TH

"

33.

IC-41860L BRIGadier SHANTANU DAYAL GarhwaL rifles / headquarters 181ST MOUNTAIN BRIGADE

"

34.

IC-41914Y BRIGADIER PRITAM BISHNOI CORPS OF SIGNALS / HEADQUARTERS NORTHERN COMMAND

"

35.

IC-42288M Brigadier Anil Puri Corps of engineers / Headquarters 81ST Mountain Brigade

"

36.

IC-42400N Brigadier Tumul Varma CORPS OF ELECTRONICAL AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERING /508TH ARMY BASE WORKSHOP

"

37.

IC-42485P Brigadier Raj Sinha 5TH BATTALION THE GORKHA RIFLES (FRONTIER FORCES)/ HEADQUARTERS 76TH Infantry Brigade

"

38.

IC-42516K Brigadier Om Prakash Gulia, SENA MEDAL BIHAR REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS 330TH INFANTRY BRIGADE

"

39.

IC-42552P BRIGADIER SARVAJIT SINGH CORPS OF ENGINEERS / HEADQUARTERS 3RD CORPS

"

40.

IC-43169H brigadier Mahender Singh Corps of engineers

"

41.

IC-45126M BRIGADIER NARENDER KUMAR, Sena medal Madras regiment / headquarters 10TH sector assam rifleS

"

42.

IC-45175P Brigadier Randhir Singh Mechanised infantry / Headquarters 192ND MOUNTAIN BRIGADE

ARMY

43.

IC-45191M Brigadier Rajender Singh Shekhawat, Sena medal, Rajputana rifleS / headquarters 114TH infantry BRIGADE

"

44.

MR-04139P BrigADIER Maddur Doraiswamy Iyengar Venkatesh, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / DIRECTORATE GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES

"

45.

MR-04758H Brigadier Darshan singh Bhakuni Army medical corps / ARMY HOSPITAL (RESEARCH and REFERRAL)

"

46.

SL-3159W Brigadier Jasbir Singh Jaswal GENERAL SERVICE

"

47.

IC-41977F COLONEL DHARAMVEER SINGH SUHAG 4/9TH BATTALION THE GORKHA RIFLES

"

48.

IC-43842Y COLONEL MANIK KUMAR DAS, SENA MEDAL AND BAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY

"

49.

IC-44057P COLONEL RAJIV MANKOTIA 4TH BATTALION THE GORKHA RIFLES

"

50.

IC-46002K Colonel Praveen Kumar, Sena medal JUDGE aDVOCATE gENERAL depARTMENT / headquarters 15TH corps

"

51.

IC-47047W COLONEL JAI SINGH YADAV Dogra regiment

"

52.

IC-47718P COLONEL JAIVEER SINGH SARAN MADRAS REGIMENT / INFANTRY SCHOOL, MHOW

"

53.

IC-48061P Colonel Sudhanwa Atre Parachute regiment / 21st battalion the assam rifleS

"

54.

Ic-49286k colonel anuraag chhibber BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS

"

55.

IC-51018Y Colonel Umaid Singh Rathore 667th army aviation squadron (reconnaissance and Observation)

"

56.

IC-51957F COLONEL VIVEK SINGH 61ST ENGINEER REGIMENT

ARMY

57.

IC-53582M COLONEL CHANDAN SINGH PATHANIA 17TH BATTALION THE MAHAR REGIMENT

"

58.

IC-53596M Colonel Deepak Sharma 20th Battalion The KUMAON Regiment

"

59.

Ic-54894p colonel sunil dutt upadhyay Regiment of artillery / 315th battalion the field regiment

"

60.

IC-54995H COLONEL CHANDER SHEKHAR BHATTI 2ND GRENADIERS

"

61.

MR-05065X colonel RANJIT SINGH BAWA Army medical corps / 92ND BASE HOSPITAL

"

62.

WS-IC-62115W Major Ranveer Singh Jamwal JAT REGIMENT / INDIAN ARMY WOMEN EVEREST EXPEDITION 2012

"

63.

MR-08413Y Major Neikhrietuonuo Linyu ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / Indian Army Women Everest Expedition 2012

"

64.

WS-00688X Major Neha Bhatnagar CORPS OF ENGINEERS / Indian Army Women Everest Expedition 2012

"

65.

SS-44235M Captain Smitha L corps of signals / Indian Army Women Everest Expedition 2012

"

66.

WS-01363W CaptAIN Namrata Rathore Corps of engineers / Indian Army Women Everest Expedition 2012

"

67.

WS-01369X Captain Poonam Sangwan army ordNANCe corps / Indian Army Women Everest Expedition 2012

"

68.

WS-01399P Captain Prachi R Gole ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS Indian Army Women Everest Expedition 2012

"

69.

WS-01474N Captain Deepika Rathore army ordNAnce corps / Indian Army Women Everest Expedition 2012

ARMY

70.

JC-530339L Subedar Tajpal Singh, SENA MEDAL, GARHWAL RIFLES / INDIAN ARMY WOMEN EVEREST EXPEDITION 2012

"

71.

JC-539371F Subedar Rajendra Singh Jalal kumaon regiment / Indian Army Women Everest Expedition 2012

"

72.

15185213A Havildar Laishram devendro Singh REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / Army Sport institute, PUNE

"

73.

REAR ADMIRAL ANIL KUMAR CHAWLA (02312-B)

NAVY

74.

COMMODORE ASPI CAWASJI, NM (02190-A)

"

75.

COMMODORE SRINIVAS KANUGO (50781-K)

"

76.

COMMODORE SISHTLA RAJASEKHARA SARMA (50832-A)

"

77.

COMMODORE AJAY SAXENA (02490-H)

"

78.

COMMODORE PRADEEP RANA (02688-H)

"

79.

COMMODORE VIJESH KUMAR GARG (02670-T)

"

80.

COMMODORE SANJIV RAJ KAPOOR (02796-B)

"

81.

COMMODORE KIRAN MANIKRAO DESHMUKH (41147-R)

"

82.

COMMODORE GK HARISH (41159-T)

"

83.

SURGEON COMMODORE VENKATA SARVESWARA SUBBARAO RYALI (75271-W)

"

84.

SURGEON COMMODORE GIRISH GUPTA, NM (75445-R)

"

85.

CAPTAIN SUSHANT DAM (03178-Y)

"

86.

COMMANDER DINESH SINGH (03289-Z)

"

87.

COMMANDER THANIGAI ANANDAN ARUMUGAM (03643-B)

"

88.

KANDADYE ANANT, MCERA II, 176210-B

"

89.

AIR COMMODORE KACHERI MADATHIL SIVARAMA MENON PRADEEP (15818), AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONIC)

AIR FORCE

90.

AIR COMMODORE SUNIL JAYANT NANODKAR, VM (16555) FLYING (PILOT)

"

91.

AIR COMMODORE SOUMITRA KUMAR DEY (17030) ADMINISTRATION

"

92.

AIR COMMODORE PRASHANT MUKUND VITHALKAR, VM (17855) FLYING (PILOT)

"

93.

AIR COMMODORE SAVINDER PAL SINGH (18116) FLYING (PILOT)

"

94.

GROUP CAPTAIN MYSORE ANANTHAPADMANABHASHARMA SRIDHAR (17027) ADMINISTRATION /ATC

"

95.

GROUP CAPTAIN NEERAJ SRIVASTAVA (17787) LOGISTICS

"

96.

GROUP CAPTAIN NRIP KUMAR MEHTA (17886) ADMINISTRATION

"

97.

GROUP CAPTAIN SADHANA SAXENA NAIR (18197) MEDICAL

"

98.

GROUP CAPTAIN VIJAY KUMAR GARG (18493) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)

"

99.

GROUP CAPTAIN DEVARAJAN BALAMURALI (18520) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)

"

100.

GROUP CAPTAIN JEETENDRA MISHRA (18575) FLYING (PILOT)

"

101.

GROUP CAPTAIN BRIJ MOHAN TYAGI (18795) FLYING (PILOT)

"

102.

GROUP CAPTAIN PUNEET SURINDERNATH SARIN (19073)

AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (Mechanical)

"

103.

GROUP CAPTAIN SHOVIT JAIN (19078) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)

"

104.

GROUP CAPTAIN RAJIV MITTAL (19109) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)

"

105.

GROUP CAPTAIN ACHUTHAN JAYANTHAN (19497) LOGISTICS

AIR FORCE

106.

GROUP CAPTAIN VIKRAM RAJASEKHAR (19714)

AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)

"

107.

GROUP CAPTAIN SANEEL OHRI (19731) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)

"

108.

GROUP CAPTAIN PRADIP KUMAR ROUTA (20565) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)

"

109.

GROUP CAPTAIN ICHETTIRA IYAPPA KUTTAPPA, VM (20758) FLYING (PILOT)

"

110.

GROUP CAPTAIN GORANTLA KASI JALANDHAR REDDY (20990) FLYING (PILOT)

"

111.

GROUP CAPTAIN VIKRAM GAUR (21008) FLYING (PILOT)

"

112.

GROUP CAPTAIN AJAY KUMAR SINGH (21985) FLYING (NAVIGATOR)

"

113.

WING COMMANDER CHANDRASHEKAR SREENIVAS (20196) ADMINISTRATION/ATC

"

114.

WING COMMANDER UPDESH SHARMA (21653) ACCOUNTS

"

115.

WING COMMANDER RAMASAMUDRA ANANTHAMURTHY RANJAN RAM (21755), AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)

"

116.

WING COMMANDER PARAMJEET SINGH (21929) ADMINISTRATION / FIGHTER CONTROLLER

"

LIST OF AWARDS OF 'MENTION-IN-DESPATCHES'

OPERATION RAKSHAK

1. IC-57161F LT COL GURDEEP SINGH, 666 ARMY AVN SQN (RandO)

2. IC-59307H MAJ SANDEEP SINGH AULUKH, 666 ARMY AVN SQN (RandO)

3. IC-66181W MAJ RAKESH YADAV, SM, PARA, 6 RR

4. JC-379695L NB SUB NARESH KUMAR, SIGNALS, 15 CESR

5. JC-404690A NB SUB RAMESH KUMAR, GUARDS, 21 RR

6. 15716416A SIGMN VAISHNO VEER SINGH, SIGNALS, 15 CESR

OPERATION RHINO

1. IC-62350P MAJ NAVDEEP KUMAR MALHOTRA, 19 MADRAS

2. IC-72710N CAPT DINESH KUMAR YADAV, EME, 9 SIKH LI

3. SS-42732X CAPT ARUN GEORGE ABRAHAM, 8 GARHWAL RIF

4082382X L/NK RANVEER SINGH GUSAIN, 8 GARHWAL RIF (ANI)




blog comments powered by Disqus
most popular on facebook
talking point on sify news