WebSify
Follow us on
Mail
Print

Himachal Pradesh Elections 2012: Complete list of winners

Source : SIFY
Last Updated: Thu, Dec 20, 2012 13:49 hrs

Untitled Document

List of winners: Himachal Pradesh Assembly Elections 2012

S.no
Constituency
Winner
Party
1
Churah (SC)
Hans Raj
BJP
2
Bharmour (ST)
Thakur Singh Bharmouri
Congress
3
Chamba
Bal Krishan Chauhan
BJP
4
Dalhousie
Asha Kumari
Congress
5
Bhattiyat
Bikram Singh Jaryal
BJP
6
Nurpur
Ajay Mahajan
Congress
7
Indora (SC)
Manohar Dhiman
Others & Independent
8
Fatehpur
Sujan Singh Pathania
Congress
9
Jawali
Neeraj Bharti
Congress
10
Dehra
Ravinder Singh
BJP
11
Jaswan-Pragpur
Bikram Singh
BJP
12
Jawalamukhi
Sanjay Rattan
Congress
13
Jaisinghpur (SC)
Yadvinder Goma
Congress
14
Sullah
Jagjiwan Paul
Congress
15
Nagrota
G.s. Bali
Congress
16
Kangra
Pawan Kajal
Others & Independent
17
Shahpur
Sarveen Chaudhary
BJP
18
Dharamshala
Sudhir Sharma
Congress
19
Palampur
Brij Behari Lal Butail
Congress
20
Baijnath (SC)
Kishori Lal
Congress
21
Lahaul & Spiti(ST)
Ravi Thakur
Congress
22
Manali
Govind Singh Thakur
BJP
23
Kullu
Maheshwar Singh
Others & Independent
24
Banjar
Karan Singh
Congress
25
Anni (SC)
Khub Ram
Congress
26
Karsog (SC)
Mansa Ram
Congress
27
Sundernagar
Sohan Lal Thakur
Congress
28
Nachan (SC)
Vinod Kumar
BJP
29
Seraj
Jai Ram Thakur
BJP
30
Darang
Kaul Singh Thakur
Congress
31
Jogindernagar
Gulab Singh Thakur
BJP
32
Dharampur
Mahendar Singh
BJP
33
Mandi
Anil Kumar
Congress
34
Balh (SC)
Prakash Chaudhary
Congress
35
Sarkaghat
Inder Singh
BJP
36
Bhoranj (SC)
Ishwar Dass Dhiman
BJP
37
Sujanpur
Rajinder Singh
Others & Independent
38
Hamirpur
Prem Kumar Dhumal
BJP
39
Barsar
Inder Dutt Lakhanpal
Congress
40
Nadaun
Vijay Agnihotri
BJP
41
Chintpurni (SC)
Kuldeep Kumar
Congress
42
Gagret
Rakesh Kalia
Congress
43
Haroli
Mukesh Agnihotri
Congress
44
Una
Satpal Satti
BJP
45
Kutlehar
Virendar Kanwar
BJP
46
Jhanduta (SC)
Rikhi Ram
BJP
47
Ghumarwin
Rajesh Dharmani
Congress
48
Bilaspur
Bumbar Thakur
Congress
49
Sri Naina Deviji
Randhir Sharma
BJP
50
Arki
Govind Sharma
BJP
51
Nalagarh
Krishan Lal Thakur
BJP
52
Doon
Ram Kumar
Congress
53
Solan (SC)
Dhani Ram Shandil
Congress
54
Kasauli (SC)
Dr. Rajiv Saijal
BJP
55
Pachhad (SC)
Suresh Kumar
BJP
56
Nahan
Rajiv Bindal
BJP
57
Sri Renukaji (SC)
Vinay Kumar
Congress
58
Paonta Sahib
Kirnesh Jang
Others & Independent
59
Shillai
Baldev Tomar
BJP
60
Chopal
Balbir Verma
Others & Independent
61
Theog
Vidya Stokes
Congress
62
Kasumpti
Anirudh Singh
Congress
63
Shimla
Suresh Bhardwaj
BJP
64
Shimla Rural
Virbhadra Singh
Congress
65
Jubbal-Kotkhai
Rohit Thakur
Congress
66
Rampur (SC)
Nand Lal
Congress
67
Rohru (SC)
Mohan Lal Brakta
Congress
68
Kinnaur (ST)
Jagat Singh Negi
Congress

blog comments powered by Disqus
most popular on facebook
talking point on sify news