Web Sify
Follow us on
Mail
Print

Fight Schedule

Source : AP
Last Updated: Sat, Jan 05, 2013 13:30 hrs

: Jesus Silvestre vs. Ganigan Lopez, 12, for Silvestre's WBA interim strawweight title; Edgar Puerta vs. Abraham Rodriguez, 12, junior lightweights.

At Indian School, Santa Fe, N.M. (ESPN2), John Molina Jr. vs. Dannie Williams, 12, lightweights.

At Fantasy Springs Resort Casino, Indio, Calif. (SHO), Ronny Rios vs. Rico Ramos, 10, featherweights.

At Toluca, Mexico, Adrian Hernandez vs. Dirceu Cabarca, 12, for Hernandez's WBC junior flyweight title.

At The Theater at Madison Square Garden, New York (HBO), Orlando Salido vs. Miguel Angel Garcia, 12, for Salido's WBO featherweight title; Gennady Golovkin vs. Gabriel Rosado, 12, for Golovkin's WBA middleweight title; Roman Martinez vs. Juan Carlos Burgos, 12, for Martinez's WBO junior lightweight title.

At Mohegan Sun, Uncasville, Conn. (NBCSN), Gabriel Campillo vs. Sergey Kovalev, 10, light heavyweights; Elvin Ayala vs. Curtis Stevens, 10, middleweights.

At Turning Stone Casino Resort, Verona, N.Y. (ESPN2), Sergiy Dzinziruk vs. Brian Vera, 12, for the NABO middleweight title; Miguel Gonzalez vs. Tony Luis, 10, junior welterweights.

At Paramount Theatre, Huntington, N.Y. (SHO), Demetrius Andrade vs. Freddy Hernandez, 10, junior middleweights; Raymond Serrano vs. Emmanuel Taylor, 10, junior welterweights; Chad Bennett vs. Ben Ankrah, 12, for Bennett's WBO Asia Pacific Junior Welterweight title.

At Tamaulipas, Mexico, Juan Carlos Sanchez Jr. vs. Rodrigo Guerrero, 12 for Sanchez's IBF super flyweight title.

At the Hard Rock Hotel & Casino, Las Vegas (SHO), Lucas Matthysse vs. Mike Dallas Jr., 12, for Matthysse's WBC interim junior welterweight title; Selcuk Aydin vs. Jesus Soto Karass, 10 or 12, welterweights.

At Sydney Entertainment Centre, Australia, Daniel Geale, vs. Anthony Mundine, 12, for Geale's IBF middleweight title.

At Dusseldorf, Germany, Felix Sturm vs. Sam Soliman, 12, IBF middleweight eliminator.

At Chicago (ESPN2), Carlos Molina vs. Cory Spinks, 12, IBF junior middleweight eliminator; Antwone Smith vs. Jose Luis Castillo, 10, welterweights.

At Berlin, Eduard Gutknecht vs. Juergen Braehmer, 12, for Gutknecht's European light heavyweight title; Yoan Pablo Hernandez vs. Eric Fields, 12, for Hernandez's IBF cruiserweight title.

At Montreal (ESPN2), David Lemieux vs. Jose Miguel Torres, 12, middleweights; Kevin Bizier vs. Samuel Vargas, 10, welterweights.

At Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y. (SHO), Danny Garcia vs. Zab Judah, 12, for Garcia's WBC/WBA Super World junior welterweight title; Peter Quillin vs. Fernando Guerrero, 12, for Quillin's WBO middleweight title.

At Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville, Conn. (ESPN2), Delvin Rodriguez vs. George Tahdooahnippah, 10, middleweights.

At Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, N.J. (HBO), Adrien Broner vs. TBA, 12, for Broner's WBC lightweight title; Johnathon Banks vs. Seth Mitchell, 10 or 12, heavyweights.

At Detroit (SHO), Devon Alexander vs. Kell Brook, 12, for Alexander's IBF welterweight title; Cornelius Bundrage vs. Ishe Smith, 12, for Bundrage's IBF junior middleweight title.

At New York (SHO), Daniel Ponce De Leon vs. Jayson Velez, 12, for Ponce De Leon's WBC featherweight title; Richard Abril vs. Sharif Bogere, 12, for vacant WBA lightweight title.

At Galen Center, Los Angeles, Juan Carlos Salgado vs. Argenis Mendez, 12, for Salgado's IBF super featherweight title.

At Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y. (HBO), Tavoris Cloud vs. Bernard Hopkins, 12, for Cloud's IBF light heavyweight title.

At TBA, Britain, Nathan Cleverly vs. Robin Krasniqi, 12, for Cleverly's WBO light heavyweight title.

At TBA, Quebec, Canada, Chad Dawson vs. Jean Pascal, 12, for Dawson's WBC light heavyweight title.

At Buenos Aires, Argentina (HBO), Sergio Martinez vs. Martin Murray, 12, for Martinez's WBC middleweight title.




blog comments powered by Disqus
most popular on facebook
talking point on sify sports