Sify News
WebSify
Follow us on
   
FIFA World Cup- Knock-out rounds
Round of 16 Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals Semi Finals Quarter Finals Round of 16
Brazil
vs
Chile
Colombia
vs
Uruguay
CostaRica
vs
Greece
netherlands
vs
mexico
Brazil
Colombia
Costa Rica
Netherlands
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD
Germany
France
TBD
TBD
Germany
vs
Algeria
France
vs
Nigeria
Germany
vs
Algeria
Belgium
vs
USA
GROUP A
Date Teams Venue Time
(IST)

13 June Brazil v Croatia Arena de Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo 01:30 am
13 June Mexico v Cameroon Arena das Dunas, Natal 21:30 pm
18 June Brazil vs Mexico Estadio Castelao,Fortaleza 12:30 am
19 June Cameroon vs Croatia Arena Amazonia, Manaus 3:30 am
24 June Cameroon vs Brazil Estadio Nacional, Brasilia 01:30 am
24 June Croatia vs Mexico Arena Pernambuco, Recife 01:30 am
GROUP B
14 June Spain vs Netherlands Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador 00:30 am
14 June Chile vs Australia Arena Pantanal, Curitaba 03:30 am
18 June Australia vs Netherlands
Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre 21:30 pm
19 June Spain vs Chile Estadio Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro 00:30 am
23 June Australia vs Spain Arena da Baixada, Curitiba 21:30 pm
23 June Netherlands vs Chile Arena de Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo 21:30 pm
GROUP C
14 June Colombia vs Greece Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte 21:30 pm
15 June Ivory Coast vs Japan Arena Pernambuco, Recife 06:30 am
19 June Colombia vs Ivory Coast Estadio Nacional, Brasilia 21:30 pm
20 June Japan vs Greece Arena das Dunas, Natal 03:30 am
25 June Japan vs Colombia Arena Pantanal, Curitiba 01:30 am
25 June Greece vs Ivory Coast Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza 01:30 am
GROUP D
15 June Uruguay vs Costa Rica Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza, 12.00 AM
15 June England vs Italy Arena Amazonia, Manaus 03:30 am
20 June Uruguay vs England Arena de Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo 12:30 am
20 June Italy vs Costa Rica Arena Pernambuco, Recife 21:30 pm
24 June Italy vs Uruguay Arena das Dunas, Natal 21:30 pm
24 June Costa Rica vs England Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte 21:30 pm
GROUP E
15 June Switzerland vs Ecuador Estadio Nacional, Brasilia 21:30 pm
16 June France vs Honduras Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre 12:30 am
16 June Switzerland vs France Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador 12:30 am
21 June Honduras vs Ecuador Arena da Baixada, Curitiba 03:30 am
26 June Honduras vs Switzerland Arena Amazonia, Manaus 01:30 am
26 June Ecuador vs France Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro 01:30 am
GROUP F
16 June Argentina vs Bosnia-Hercegovina Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro 03:30 am
17 June Iran vs Nigeria
Arena da Baixada, Curitiba 12:30 am
21 June Argentina vs Iran Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte 21:30 pm
22 June Nigeria vs Bosnia-Hercegovina Arena Pantanal, Curitiaba 03:30 am
25 June Nigeria v Argentina Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre 21:30 pm
25 June Bosnia-Hercegovina vs Iran Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador 21:30 pm
GROUP G
16 June Germany vs Portugal
Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador 21:30 pm
17 June Ghana vs United States Arena das Dunas, Natal 03:30 am
22 June Germany vs Ghana Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza 12:30 am
23 June United States vs Portugal Arena Amazonia, Manaus 03:30 am
26 June United States vs Germany Arena Pernambuco, Recife 21:30 pm
26 June Portugal vs Ghana Estadio Nacional, Brasilia 21:30 pm
GROUP H
17 June Belgium vs Algeria Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte 21:30 pm
18 June Russia vs South Korea Arena Pantanal, Curitiba 03:30 am
22 June Belgium vs Russia Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro 21:30 am
23 June South Korea vs Algeria Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre 12.30 AM
26 June South Korea vs Belgium Arena de Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo 01:30 am
26 June Algeria vs Russia Arena da Baixada, Curitiba 01:30 am