Olympic 2016

The Games in numbers

Sports Disciplines
42
Events
306
Venues
37
Countries
206

Olympic Schedule

Event Details

Rank ARCHERY - WOMEN EVENT Date of Event IST
1 Deepika Kumari Women's Recurve Team Aug-07 17:55
2 Laxmi Rani Majhi   Q-Final 22:30
3 Bombayla Devi   Semi-final 0:15
      Final 1:00
ARCHERY - MEN
4 Atanu Das Ind Recurve Aug 8 - Elims 17:30
        23:30
      Aug -9 Elims 17:30
        23:30
        23:30
      Aug-12  
      Q-Final 23:30
      Semi-final 0:30
      Final 1:00
ATHLETICS - MEN
5 Dharambir 200m 16th Aug Heats 4:50
      17th Aug Semis 6:30
      1 18th Aug Finals 7:00
6 Anas Muhammad 400m 12th Aug Heats 5:35
      13th Aug Semis 5:00
      14th Aug Finals 6:30
7 Jinson Johson 800m 12th Aug Heats 18:40
      13th Aug Semis 6:35
      15th Aug Finals 6:55
8 Arokia Rajiv 4x400m R 19th Aug Rd 1 6:10
9 Kunhu Muhammaed P 4x400m R    
10 Dharun Ayyasamy 4x400m R    
11 Mohankumar Raja 4x400m R    
12 Lalith Mathur 4x400m R    
    4x400m R 20th Aug Final 7:05
13 Ankit Sharma Long Jump 12th Aug Quals 5:50
      17th Aug Finals 6:20
14 Renjinth Maheswary Triple Jump 15th Aug Quals 18:00
14 Renjinth Maheswary Triple Jump 15th Aug Quals 18:00
16th Aug Finals 18:20
15 Inderjeet Singh Shot put 18th Aug Quals 18:25
Finals 5:00
16 Vikas Gowda Discus 12th Aug Quals 18:00
13th Aug Finals 19:20
17 Nitendra S Rawat Marathon 21st Aug 18:00
18 Gopi Thonakal Marathon 21st Aug 18:00
19 Kheta Ram Marathon 21st Aug 18:00
20 Manish Singh Rawat 20 km walk 12th Aug 23:00
21 Gurmeet Singh 20 km walk 12th Aug 23:00
22 Ganapati Krishnan 20 km walk 12th Aug 23;00
23 Sandeep Kumar 50 km walk 19th Aug 16:30
ATHLETICS -WOMEN
24 Duttee Chand 100m 12th Aug Pr. 20:25
13th Semi Final 5:30
13th Aug Final 7:05
25 Srbani Nanda 200m 12th Aug Pr. 6:35
15th Aug Pr 18:05
16th Aug Semis 6:30
17th Aug Finals 7:00
26 Nirmala 400m 13th Aug Heats 19:30
14th Aug Semis 5:25
15th Aug Final 7:15
27 Tintu Luka 800 m 17th Aug 19:25
18th Aug Semis 6:15
20th Aug Finals 5:45
28 Lalita Babar 3000 m St 15th Aug 19:45
29 Sudha Singh 3000 m St 15th Aug 19:45
30 OP Jaisha Marathon 14th Aug 18:00
31 Kavita Raut Marathon 14th Aug 18:00
32 Khushbir Kaur 20 km walk 19th Aug 23:00
33 Sapana 20 km walk 19th Aug 23:00
34 Manpreet Kaur Shot put 12th Aug Quali 18:30
Finals 6:30
35 Seema Punia Discus 15th Aug Quali. 5:00
16th Aug Finals. 19:50
36 Poovamma Raju M 4x400m R 19th Aug Rd 1 5:15
37 Anilda Thomas 4x400m R
38 Jisna Mathew 4x400m R
39 Aswani CAkkunji 4x400m R
40 Debashree Mazumdar 4x400m R
4x400m F 20th Aug Final 6:30
BADMINTON (Men)
41 Kidambi Srikanth 11th to 16th Aug 16:30
42 Manu Attri 11th to 16th Aug 16:30
43 Sumeeth Reddy 11th to 16th Aug 16:30
BADMINTON (Women)
44 Saina Nehwal 11th to 16th Aug 16:30
45 PV Sindhu 11th to 16th Aug 16:30
46 Jwala Gutta 11th to 16th Aug 16:30
47 Ashwini Ponappa 11th to 16th Aug 16:30
BOXING (Men)
48 Shiv Thapa 56 KG 10th Aug Bout 1,2,3 20:00
Bout 4,5, 6 2:00
11th Aug Bout 7,8,9 19:30
Bout 10,11,12 1:30
14th Aug Bout 14- 16 20:00
Bout 17,18,19,20 2:00
16th Aug Quart 20:00
Bout Quart. 2:00
18th Aug Semi final 23:00
20th Aug Finals 22:45
49 Manoj Kumar 64 kg 10th Aug Bout 1,2,3 20:45
Bout 4,5, 6 2:45
11th Aug Bout 7,8,9 20:15
Bout 10,11,12 2:15
14th Aug Bout 13- 16 21:15
Bout 17,18,19,20 3:15
16th Aug Quart 20:30
Bout 23, 24Quart. 2:00
18th Aug Semi final 23:00
21st Aug Finals 23:30
50 Vikas Krishan 75 kg 8th Aug Bout 1,2 21:00
Bout 3,4 3:00
9th Aug Bout 5,67,8 20:30
Bout 9,10,11,12 2:30
12th Aug Bout 13- 15 21:30
Bout 16,17,18,19,20 3:00
15th Aug Bout 21,22 20:30
Bout 23, 24 3:15
18th Aug Semi final 23:30
20th Aug Finals 23:30
GOLF (MEN)
51 Anirban Lahiri 11th - 14th Aug 16:00
52 SSP Chawrasia 16:00
GOLF (WOMEN)
53 Aditi Ashok 17th-20th Aug 16:00
GYMNASTICS (Wom)
54 Dipa Karmakar Art. 7th Aug 19:45
rounds 0:30
HOCKEY MEN
55-70 Men's Team vs Ire 6th Aug 19:30
v Ger 8th Aug 19:30
v Arg 9th Aug 19:30
v Neth 11th Aug 18:30
v Can 12th Aug 21:00
Quarters 14th Aug 18:30
Semis 16th Aug 20:30
Finals 18th Aug 20:30
71-86 Women's Team v Japan 7th Aug 19:30
v GBR 8th Aug 1:30
v Aust 10th Aug 19:30
v USA 11th Aug 4:00
v Arg 13th Aug 18:30
Quarters 15th Aug 18:30
Semis 17th Aug 20:30
Finals 19th Aug 20:30
JUDO (Men)
87 Avtar Singh 90 kg 10th Aug Elim/Q 18:30
Semis 0:00
Finals 1:50
ROWING (Men)
88 Baban Singles 6th Aug 18:00
E/F 17:00
9th Aug Quarters 17:00
11th Aug Semis 17:30
12th Aug Final /F 17:00
13th Aug Final D 17:20
SHOOTING (MEN)
89 Abhinav Bindra 10 m air rifle 8th Aug 20:30
90 Kynan Chenai Skeet 8th Aug 23:30
91 Mairaj Ahmad Khan Skeet 13th Aug 23:30
92 Prakash Nanjappa 50 m pistol 10th Aug 20:30
93 Gagan Narang 10 m air rifle 8th Aug 20:30
50 m rifle pr 12th Aug 19:30
50 m rifle 3 positions 14th Aug 21:30
94 Jitu Rai 10 m air pist 6th Aug 0:00
50 m pistol 10th Aug 20:30
95 Chain Singh 50 m rifle pr 12th Aug 19:30
50 m rifle 3 p14th Aug 21:30
96 Gurpreet Singh 10 m air pist 6th Aug 0:00
25 m rapid f 13th Aug 21:00
97 Manavjit S Sandhu Trap 8th Aug 23:30
SHOOTING (WOMEN)
98 Apurvi Chandela 10 m air rifle 6th Aug 19:00
99 Ayonika Paul
100 Heena Sidhu 10 m air pist 7th Aug 19:30
25 m pistol 9th Aug 0:00
SWIMMING
101 Sajan Prakash 200m B'Fly 8th Aug Prel 21:30
102 Shivani 200m Free 8th Aug Prel 21:30
TABLE TENNIS (MEN)
103 A Sharath Kamal Singles 6th Aug onwards 17:30
104 Soumyajit Ghosh Singles 6th Aug onwards 17:30
TABLE TENNIS (Women)
105 Mouma Das Singles 6th Aug onwards 17:30
106 Manik Batra Singles 6th Aug onwards 17:30
TENNIS
107 Rohan Bopanna MD 6th Aug onwards 19:15
MXD 10th Aug onwards 19:30
108 Leander Paes MD 6th Aug onwards 19:15
(WOMEN)
109 Sania Mirza WD 6th Aug onwards 19:15
MXD 10th Aug onwards 19:30
110 Prarthana Thombare WD 6th Aug onwards 19:15
WRESTLING (Men)
111 Yogeshwar Dutt (FR) 65 kg 21st Aug 18:00
112 Narsingh P Yadav (FR) 74 kg 19th Aug 18:00
113 Sandeep Tomar (FR) 57 kg 19th Aug 18:00
114 Hardeep - GR 98 kg 16th Aug 19:00
115 Ravinder Khatri (GR) 85 kg 15th Aug 19:00
116 Sakshi Malik (FR) 58 kg 17th Aug 18:00
117 Vinesh (FR) 48 Kg 17th Aug 19:00
118 Babita Kumari (FR) 53 kg 18th Aug 19:00
WEIGHTLIFTING
119 Sathish K Sivalingam Men 77kg 10th Aug Prel 16:30
120 Mirabhai C Saikhom Wom 48kg 6th Aug 4:30
 
<--S4-->